Acanthonema Hook. f. | | a | | Acanthonema Hook. f. | | Gesneriaceae |
Achimenes P. Browne | Columnea L. | | | Achimenes P. Browne | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Achimenes Pers. | | a | | Achimenes Pers. | | Gesneriaceae |
Aeschynanthus Jack | | a | | Aeschynanthus Jack | | Gesneriaceae |
Agalmyla Blume | | a | | Agalmyla Blume | | Gesneriaceae |
Aikinia R. Br. | Epithema Blume | | | Aikinia R. Br. | Epithema Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Alagophyla Raf. | Sinningia Nees | | | Alagophyla Raf. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Allocheilos W. T. Wang | | a | | Allocheilos W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Alloplectus Mart. | | a | | Alloplectus Mart. | | Gesneriaceae |
Allostigma W. T. Wang | | a | | Allostigma W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Almana Raf. | Sinningia Nees | | | Almana Raf. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Alsobia Hanst. | Episcia Mart. | | | Alsobia Hanst. | Episcia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Amalophyllon Brandegee | | a | | Amalophyllon Brandegee | | Gesneriaceae |
Ancylostemon Craib | | a | | Ancylostemon Craib | | Gesneriaceae |
Anetanthus Hiern ex Benth. & Hook. f. | | a | | Anetanthus Hiern ex Benth. & Hook. f. | | Gesneriaceae |
Anisoplectus Oerst. | Drymonia Mart. | | | Anisoplectus Oerst. | Drymonia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Anna Pellegr. | | a | | Anna Pellegr. | | Gesneriaceae |
Anodiscus Benth. | | a | | Anodiscus Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Antonia R. Br. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | | | Antonia R. Br. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Aponoa Raf. | Columnea L. | | | Aponoa Raf. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Arctocalyx Fenzl | Solenophora Benth. | | | Arctocalyx Fenzl | Solenophora Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Asteranthera Hanst. | | a | | Asteranthera Hanst. | | Gesneriaceae |
Babactes DC. | Henckelia Spreng. | | | Babactes DC. | Henckelia Spreng. | Gesneriaceae |
Basileophyta F. Muell. | Fieldia A. Cunn. | | | Basileophyta F. Muell. | Fieldia A. Cunn. | Gesneriaceae |
Beccarinda Kuntze | | a | | Beccarinda Kuntze | | Gesneriaceae |
Bellonia L. | | a | | Bellonia L. | | Gesneriaceae |
Besleria L. | | a | | Besleria L. | | Gesneriaceae |
Biglandularia Seem. | Sinningia Nees | | | Biglandularia Seem. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Bilabium Miq. | Liebigia Endl. | | | Bilabium Miq. | Liebigia Endl. | Gesneriaceae |
Billolivia D. J. Middleton | | a | | Billolivia D. J. Middleton | | Gesneriaceae |
Boea Comm. ex Lam. | | a | | Boea Comm. ex Lam. | | Gesneriaceae |
Boeica T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke | | a | | Boeica T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Boeicopsis C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li | Boeica T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke | | | Boeicopsis C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li | Boeica T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke | Gesneriaceae |
Bournea Oliv. | | a | | Bournea Oliv. | | Gesneriaceae |
Brachiostemon Hand.-Mazz. | Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | | | Brachiostemon Hand.-Mazz. | Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | Gesneriaceae |
Brachyloma Hanst. | Kohleria Regel | | | Brachyloma Hanst. | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Briggsia Craib | | a | | Briggsia Craib | | Gesneriaceae |
Briggsiopsis K. Y. Pan | | a | | Briggsiopsis K. Y. Pan | | Gesneriaceae |
Bucinella Wiehler | Columnea L. | | | Bucinella Wiehler | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Bucinellina Wiehler | | a | | Bucinellina Wiehler | | Gesneriaceae |
Buxiphyllum W. T. Wang & C. Z. Gao | Paraboea (C. B. Clarke) Ridl. | | | Buxiphyllum W. T. Wang & C. Z. Gao | Paraboea (C. B. Clarke) Ridl. | Gesneriaceae |
Calanthus Oerst. ex Hanst. | Drymonia Mart. | | | Calanthus Oerst. ex Hanst. | Drymonia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Calcareoboea C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li | Petrocodon Hance | | | Calcareoboea C. Y. Wu ex H. W. Li | Petrocodon Hance | Gesneriaceae |
Caloplectus Oerst. | Drymonia Mart. | | | Caloplectus Oerst. | Drymonia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Calosacme Wall. | Henckelia Spreng. | | | Calosacme Wall. | Henckelia Spreng. | Gesneriaceae |
Calycostemma Hanst. | Kohleria Regel | | | Calycostemma Hanst. | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Campanea Decne., orth. var. | Capanea Decne. | | | Campanea Decne., orth. var. | Capanea Decne. | Gesneriaceae |
Capanea Decne. | Kohleria Regel | | | Capanea Decne. | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Carolofritschia Engl. | Acanthonema Hook. f. | | | Carolofritschia Engl. | Acanthonema Hook. f. | Gesneriaceae |
Cathayanthe Chun | | a | | Cathayanthe Chun | | Gesneriaceae |
Centrosolenia Benth. | Episcia Mart. | | | Centrosolenia Benth. | Episcia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Ceratoscyphus Chun | Henckelia Spreng. | | | Ceratoscyphus Chun | Henckelia Spreng. | Gesneriaceae |
Chaixia Lapeyr. | Ramonda Rich. | | | Chaixia Lapeyr. | Ramonda Rich. | Gesneriaceae |
Championia Gardner | | a | | Championia Gardner | | Gesneriaceae |
Chautemsia A. O. Araujo & V. C. Souza | | a | | Chautemsia A. O. Araujo & V. C. Souza | | Gesneriaceae |
Cheilosandra Griff. ex Lindl. | Rhynchotechum Blume | | | Cheilosandra Griff. ex Lindl. | Rhynchotechum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Chiliandra Griff. | Rhynchotechum Blume | | | Chiliandra Griff. | Rhynchotechum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Chirita Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don | Henckelia Spreng. | | | Chirita Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don | Henckelia Spreng. | Gesneriaceae |
Chiritopsis W. T. Wang | Primulina Hance | | | Chiritopsis W. T. Wang | Primulina Hance | Gesneriaceae |
Chlamydoboea Stapf | Paraboea (C. B. Clarke) Ridl. | | | Chlamydoboea Stapf | Paraboea (C. B. Clarke) Ridl. | Gesneriaceae |
Chrysothemis Decne. | | a | | Chrysothemis Decne. | | Gesneriaceae |
Cobananthus Wiehler | | a | | Cobananthus Wiehler | | Gesneriaceae |
Coccanthera K. Koch & Hanst. | Codonanthe (Mart.) Hanst. | | | Coccanthera K. Koch & Hanst. | Codonanthe (Mart.) Hanst. | Gesneriaceae |
Codonanthe (Mart.) Hanst. | | a | | Codonanthe (Mart.) Hanst. | | Gesneriaceae |
Codonanthopsis Mansf. | | a | | Codonanthopsis Mansf. | | Gesneriaceae |
Codonoboea Ridl. | Didymocarpus Wall. | | | Codonoboea Ridl. | Didymocarpus Wall. | Gesneriaceae |
Collandra Lem. | Columnea L. | | | Collandra Lem. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Colpogyne B. L. Burtt | | a | | Colpogyne B. L. Burtt | | Gesneriaceae |
Columnea L. | | a | | Columnea L. | | Gesneriaceae |
Conandron Siebold & Zucc. | | a | | Conandron Siebold & Zucc. | | Gesneriaceae |
Conradia Mart. | Gesneria L. | | | Conradia Mart. | Gesneria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Corallodiscus Batalin | | a | | Corallodiscus Batalin | | Gesneriaceae |
Coronanthera Vieill. ex C. B. Clarke | | a | | Coronanthera Vieill. ex C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Corysanthera Wall. ex Endl. | Rhynchotechum Blume | | | Corysanthera Wall. ex Endl. | Rhynchotechum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Corytholoma (Benth.) Decne. | Sinningia Nees | | | Corytholoma (Benth.) Decne. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Corytoplectus Oerst. | | a | | Corytoplectus Oerst. | | Gesneriaceae |
Crantzia Scop. | Alloplectus Mart. | | | Crantzia Scop. | Alloplectus Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Cremersia Feuillet & L. E. Skog | | a | | Cremersia Feuillet & L. E. Skog | | Gesneriaceae |
Cremosperma Benth. | | a | | Cremosperma Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Cremospermopsis L. E. Skog & L. P. Kvist | | a | | Cremospermopsis L. E. Skog & L. P. Kvist | | Gesneriaceae |
Cryptoloma Hanst. | Kohleria Regel | | | Cryptoloma Hanst. | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Cubitanthus Barringer | | a | | Cubitanthus Barringer | | Gesneriaceae |
Cyananthus Griff. | Stauranthera Benth. | | | Cyananthus Griff. | Stauranthera Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | | a | | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | | Gesneriaceae |
Cyrtandroidea F. Br. | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | | | Cyrtandroidea F. Br. | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | Gesneriaceae |
Cyrtandromoea Zoll. | | a | | Cyrtandromoea Zoll. | | Gesneriaceae |
Cyrtandropsis C. B. Clarke ex DC. | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | | | Cyrtandropsis C. B. Clarke ex DC. | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | Gesneriaceae |
Cyrtanthemum Oerst. | Besleria L. | | | Cyrtanthemum Oerst. | Besleria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Cyrtodeira Hanst. | Episcia Mart. | | | Cyrtodeira Hanst. | Episcia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Dalbergaria Tussac | Columnea L. | | | Dalbergaria Tussac | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Damrongia Kerr ex Craib | | a | | Damrongia Kerr ex Craib | | Gesneriaceae |
Dasydesmus Craib | Oreocharis Benth. | | | Dasydesmus Craib | Oreocharis Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Dayaoshania W. T. Wang | | a | | Dayaoshania W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Deinocheilos W. T. Wang | | a | | Deinocheilos W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Deinostigma W. T. Wang & Z. Yu Li | | a | | Deinostigma W. T. Wang & Z. Yu Li | | Gesneriaceae |
Deltocheilos W. T. Wang | Primulina Hance | | | Deltocheilos W. T. Wang | Primulina Hance | Gesneriaceae |
Depanthus S. Moore | | a | | Depanthus S. Moore | | Gesneriaceae |
Diastema Benth. | | a | | Diastema Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Diastemella Oerst. | Diastema Benth. | | | Diastemella Oerst. | Diastema Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Dichiloboea Stapf | Trisepalum C. B. Clarke | | | Dichiloboea Stapf | Trisepalum C. B. Clarke | Gesneriaceae |
Dichrotrichum Reinw. ex de Vriese | Agalmyla Blume | | | Dichrotrichum Reinw. ex de Vriese | Agalmyla Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Dicyrta Regel | Achimenes Pers. | | | Dicyrta Regel | Achimenes Pers. | Gesneriaceae |
Didissandra C. B. Clarke | | a | | Didissandra C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Didymocarpus Wall. | | a | | Didymocarpus Wall. | | Gesneriaceae |
Didymostigma W. T. Wang | | a | | Didymostigma W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Diplolegnon Rusby | Corytoplectus Oerst. | | | Diplolegnon Rusby | Corytoplectus Oerst. | Gesneriaceae |
Dircaea Decne. | Sinningia Nees | | | Dircaea Decne. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Dolichodeira Hanst. | Sinningia Nees | | | Dolichodeira Hanst. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Dolicholoma D. Fang & W. T. Wang | | a | | Dolicholoma D. Fang & W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Dorcoceras Bunge | Boea Comm. ex Lam. | | | Dorcoceras Bunge | Boea Comm. ex Lam. | Gesneriaceae |
Drymonia Mart. | | a | | Drymonia Mart. | | Gesneriaceae |
Ellobum Blume | Didissandra C. B. Clarke | | | Ellobum Blume | Didissandra C. B. Clarke | Gesneriaceae |
Episcia Mart. | | a | | Episcia Mart. | | Gesneriaceae |
Epithema Blume | | a | | Epithema Blume | | Gesneriaceae |
Eriphia P. Browne | Besleria L. | | | Eriphia P. Browne | Besleria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Erythranthus Oerst. ex Hanst. | Drymonia Mart. | | | Erythranthus Oerst. ex Hanst. | Drymonia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Eucodonia Hanst. | | a | | Eucodonia Hanst. | | Gesneriaceae |
Eucolum Salisb. | Gloxinia L'Her. | | | Eucolum Salisb. | Gloxinia L'Her. | Gesneriaceae |
Eumolpe Decne. ex Jacques & Herincq | Achimenes Pers. | | | Eumolpe Decne. ex Jacques & Herincq | Achimenes Pers. | Gesneriaceae |
Eusynetra Raf. | Columnea L. | | | Eusynetra Raf. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Euthamnus Schltr. | Aeschynanthus Jack | | | Euthamnus Schltr. | Aeschynanthus Jack | Gesneriaceae |
Fiebrigia Fritsch | Gloxinia L'Her. | | | Fiebrigia Fritsch | Gloxinia L'Her. | Gesneriaceae |
Fieldia A. Cunn. | | a | | Fieldia A. Cunn. | | Gesneriaceae |
Fimbrolina Raf. | Sinningia Nees | | | Fimbrolina Raf. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Fritschiantha Kuntze | Gloxinia L'Her. | | | Fritschiantha Kuntze | Gloxinia L'Her. | Gesneriaceae |
Gasteranthopsis Oerst. | Besleria L. | | | Gasteranthopsis Oerst. | Besleria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Gasteranthus Benth. | | a | | Gasteranthus Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Gesnera Mart. | Sinningia Nees | | | Gesnera Mart. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Gesneria L. | | a | | Gesneria L. | | Gesneriaceae |
Giesleria Regel | Kohleria Regel | | | Giesleria Regel | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Glossanthus J. G. Klein ex Benth. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | | | Glossanthus J. G. Klein ex Benth. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Glossoloma Hanst. | Alloplectus Mart. | | | Glossoloma Hanst. | Alloplectus Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Gloxinella (H. E. Moore) Roalson & Boggan | | a | | Gloxinella (H. E. Moore) Roalson & Boggan | | Gesneriaceae |
Gloxinia L'Her. | | a | | Gloxinia L'Her. | | Gesneriaceae |
Gloxiniopsis Roalson & Boggan | | a | | Gloxiniopsis Roalson & Boggan | | Gesneriaceae |
Glycanthes Raf. | Columnea L. | | | Glycanthes Raf. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Gomara Ruiz & Pav. | Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | | | Gomara Ruiz & Pav. | Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | Gesneriaceae |
Gomaranthus Rauschert | Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | | | Gomaranthus Rauschert | Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | Gesneriaceae |
Gomaria Spreng., orth. var. | Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | | | Gomaria Spreng., orth. var. | Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | Gesneriaceae |
Goyazia Taub. | | a | | Goyazia Taub. | | Gesneriaceae |
Guthnickia Regel | Achimenes Pers. | | | Guthnickia Regel | Achimenes Pers. | Gesneriaceae |
Gyrocheilos W. T. Wang | | a | | Gyrocheilos W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Gyrogyne W. T. Wang | | a | | Gyrogyne W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Haberlea Friv. | | a | | Haberlea Friv. | | Gesneriaceae |
Halphophyllum Mansf. | Gasteranthus Benth. | | | Halphophyllum Mansf. | Gasteranthus Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Hatschbachia L. B. Sm. | Napeanthus Gardner | | | Hatschbachia L. B. Sm. | Napeanthus Gardner | Gesneriaceae |
Heintzia H. Karst. | Alloplectus Mart. | | | Heintzia H. Karst. | Alloplectus Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Hemiboea C. B. Clarke | | a | | Hemiboea C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Hemiboeopsis W. T. Wang | Henckelia Spreng. | | | Hemiboeopsis W. T. Wang | Henckelia Spreng. | Gesneriaceae |
Henckelia Spreng. | | a | | Henckelia Spreng. | | Gesneriaceae |
Heppiella Regel | | a | | Heppiella Regel | | Gesneriaceae |
Hexatheca C. B. Clarke | | a | | Hexatheca C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Hippodamia Decne. | Solenophora Benth. | | | Hippodamia Decne. | Solenophora Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Horsfieldia Chifflot | Monophyllaea R. Br. | | | Horsfieldia Chifflot | Monophyllaea R. Br. | Gesneriaceae |
Houttea Heynh. | Vanhouttea Lem. | | | Houttea Heynh. | Vanhouttea Lem. | Gesneriaceae |
Hypocyrta Mart. | Nematanthus Schrad. | | | Hypocyrta Mart. | Nematanthus Schrad. | Gesneriaceae |
Isanthera Nees | Rhynchotechum Blume | | | Isanthera Nees | Rhynchotechum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Isoloma Decne. | Kohleria Regel | | | Isoloma Decne. | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Isometrum Craib | | a | | Isometrum Craib | | Gesneriaceae |
Jancaea Boiss. | | a | | Jancaea Boiss. | | Gesneriaceae |
Jankaea Boiss., orth. var. | Jancaea Boiss. | | | Jankaea Boiss., orth. var. | Jancaea Boiss. | Gesneriaceae |
Klugia Schltdl. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | | | Klugia Schltdl. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Koellikeria Regel | | a | | Koellikeria Regel | | Gesneriaceae |
Kohleria Regel | | a | | Kohleria Regel | | Gesneriaceae |
Kohlerianthus Fritsch | Columnea L. | | | Kohlerianthus Fritsch | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Lagarosolen W. T. Wang | | a | | Lagarosolen W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Lampadaria Feuillet & L. E. Skog | | a | | Lampadaria Feuillet & L. E. Skog | | Gesneriaceae |
Lembocarpus Leeuwenb. | | a | | Lembocarpus Leeuwenb. | | Gesneriaceae |
Lenbrassia G. W. Gillett | | a | | Lenbrassia G. W. Gillett | | Gesneriaceae |
Lepadanthus Ridl. | Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | | | Lepadanthus Ridl. | Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | Gesneriaceae |
Leptobaea Benth. | | a | | Leptobaea Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Leptoboea Benth., orth. var. | Leptobaea Benth. | | | Leptoboea Benth., orth. var. | Leptobaea Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Liebigia Endl. | | a | | Liebigia Endl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Lietzia Regel | Sinningia Nees | | | Lietzia Regel | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Ligeria Decne. | Sinningia Nees | | | Ligeria Decne. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Linnaeopsis Engl. | Streptocarpus Lindl. | | | Linnaeopsis Engl. | Streptocarpus Lindl. | Gesneriaceae |
Litostigma Y. G. Wei et al. | | a | | Litostigma Y. G. Wei et al. | | Gesneriaceae |
Locheria Regel | Achimenes Pers. | | | Locheria Regel | Achimenes Pers. | Gesneriaceae |
Lophalix Raf. | Alloplectus Mart. | | | Lophalix Raf. | Alloplectus Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Lophia Desv. ex Ham. | Alloplectus Mart. | | | Lophia Desv. ex Ham. | Alloplectus Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Loxocarpus R. Br. | | a | | Loxocarpus R. Br. | | Gesneriaceae |
Loxonia Jack | | a | | Loxonia Jack | | Gesneriaceae |
Loxophyllum Blume | Loxonia Jack | | | Loxophyllum Blume | Loxonia Jack | Gesneriaceae |
Loxostigma C. B. Clarke | | a | | Loxostigma C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Loxotis (R. Br.) Benth. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | | | Loxotis (R. Br.) Benth. | Rhynchoglossum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Lysionotus D. Don | | a | | Lysionotus D. Don | | Gesneriaceae |
Macrochlamys Decne. | Drymonia Mart. | | | Macrochlamys Decne. | Drymonia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Mandirola Decne. | | a | | Mandirola Decne. | | Gesneriaceae |
Marssonia H. Karst. | Napeanthus Gardner | | | Marssonia H. Karst. | Napeanthus Gardner | Gesneriaceae |
Matsumuria Hemsl. | Titanotrichum Soler. | | | Matsumuria Hemsl. | Titanotrichum Soler. | Gesneriaceae |
Megapleilis Raf. | Sinningia Nees | | | Megapleilis Raf. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Metabriggsia W. T. Wang | | a | | Metabriggsia W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Metapetrocosmea W. T. Wang | | a | | Metapetrocosmea W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Micraeschynanthus Ridl. | | a | | Micraeschynanthus Ridl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Microchirita (C. B. Clarke) Yin Z. Wang | | a | | Microchirita (C. B. Clarke) Yin Z. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Miquelia Blume | Stauranthera Benth. | | | Miquelia Blume | Stauranthera Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Mitraria Cav. | | a | | Mitraria Cav. | | Gesneriaceae |
Monophyllaea R. Br. | | a | | Monophyllaea R. Br. | | Gesneriaceae |
Monopyle O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f. | | a | | Monopyle O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f. | | Gesneriaceae |
Moultonia Balf. f. & W. W. Sm. | Monophyllaea R. Br. | | | Moultonia Balf. f. & W. W. Sm. | Monophyllaea R. Br. | Gesneriaceae |
Moussonia Regel | | a | | Moussonia Regel | | Gesneriaceae |
Myconia Lapeyr. | Ramonda Rich. | | | Myconia Lapeyr. | Ramonda Rich. | Gesneriaceae |
Naegelia Regel | Smithiantha Kuntze | | | Naegelia Regel | Smithiantha Kuntze | Gesneriaceae |
Napeanthus Gardner | | a | | Napeanthus Gardner | | Gesneriaceae |
Nautilocalyx Linden ex Hanst. | | a | | Nautilocalyx Linden ex Hanst. | | Gesneriaceae |
Negria F. Muell. | | a | | Negria F. Muell. | | Gesneriaceae |
Nematanthus Schrad. | | a | | Nematanthus Schrad. | | Gesneriaceae |
Neomortonia Wiehler | | a | | Neomortonia Wiehler | | Gesneriaceae |
Niphaea Lindl. | | a | | Niphaea Lindl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Nodonema B. L. Burtt | | a | | Nodonema B. L. Burtt | | Gesneriaceae |
Nomopyle Roalson & Boggan | | a | | Nomopyle Roalson & Boggan | | Gesneriaceae |
Oerstedina Wiehler | | a | | Oerstedina Wiehler | | Gesneriaceae |
Opithandra B. L. Burtt | | a | | Opithandra B. L. Burtt | | Gesneriaceae |
Orchadocarpa Ridl. | | a | | Orchadocarpa Ridl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Oreocharis Benth. | | a | | Oreocharis Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Orithalia Blume | Agalmyla Blume | | | Orithalia Blume | Agalmyla Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | | a | | Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Orthanthe Lem. | Sinningia Nees | | | Orthanthe Lem. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Ortholoma (Benth.) Hanst. | Columnea L. | | | Ortholoma (Benth.) Hanst. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Oshimella Masam. & Suzuki | Whytockia W. W. Sm. | | | Oshimella Masam. & Suzuki | Whytockia W. W. Sm. | Gesneriaceae |
Oxychlamys Schltr. | | a | | Oxychlamys Schltr. | | Gesneriaceae |
Paliavana Vand. | Sinningia Nees | | | Paliavana Vand. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Parabesleria Oerst. | Besleria L. | | | Parabesleria Oerst. | Besleria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Paraboea (C. B. Clarke) Ridl. | | a | | Paraboea (C. B. Clarke) Ridl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Paradrymonia Hanst. | | a | | Paradrymonia Hanst. | | Gesneriaceae |
Paraisometrum W. T. Wang | | a | | Paraisometrum W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Parakohleria Wiehler | Pearcea Regel | | | Parakohleria Wiehler | Pearcea Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Paralagarosolen Y. G. Wei | Petrocodon Hance | | | Paralagarosolen Y. G. Wei | Petrocodon Hance | Gesneriaceae |
Pearcea Regel | | a | | Pearcea Regel | | Gesneriaceae |
Peltanthera Benth. | | a | | Peltanthera Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Pentadenia Hanst. | Columnea L. | | | Pentadenia Hanst. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Pentaraphia Lindl. | Gesneria L. | | | Pentaraphia Lindl. | Gesneria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Pentarhaphia Lindl. | Gesneria L. | | | Pentarhaphia Lindl. | Gesneria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Perantha Craib | Oreocharis Benth. | | | Perantha Craib | Oreocharis Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Petrocodon Hance | | a | | Petrocodon Hance | | Gesneriaceae |
Petrocosmea Oliv. | | a | | Petrocosmea Oliv. | | Gesneriaceae |
Petrodoxa J. Anthony | Beccarinda Kuntze | | | Petrodoxa J. Anthony | Beccarinda Kuntze | Gesneriaceae |
Pheidonocarpa L. E. Skog | | a | | Pheidonocarpa L. E. Skog | | Gesneriaceae |
Phinaea Benth. | | a | | Phinaea Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Phyllobaea Benth., orth. var. | Phylloboea Benth. | | | Phyllobaea Benth., orth. var. | Phylloboea Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Phylloboea Benth. | | a | | Phylloboea Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Physodeira Hanst. | Episcia Mart. | | | Physodeira Hanst. | Episcia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Platyadenia B. L. Burtt | | a | | Platyadenia B. L. Burtt | | Gesneriaceae |
Platystemma Wall. | | a | | Platystemma Wall. | | Gesneriaceae |
Plectopoma Hanst. | Achimenes Pers. | | | Plectopoma Hanst. | Achimenes Pers. | Gesneriaceae |
Polythysania Hanst. | Drymonia Mart. | | | Polythysania Hanst. | Drymonia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Primulina Hance | | a | | Primulina Hance | | Gesneriaceae |
Prionoplectus Oerst. | Alloplectus Mart. | | | Prionoplectus Oerst. | Alloplectus Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Protocyrtandra Hosok. | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | | | Protocyrtandra Hosok. | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | Gesneriaceae |
Pseudobesleria Oerst. | Besleria L. | | | Pseudobesleria Oerst. | Besleria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Pseudochirita W. T. Wang | | a | | Pseudochirita W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Pterobesleria C. V. Morton | Besleria L. | | | Pterobesleria C. V. Morton | Besleria L. | Gesneriaceae |
Pterygoloma Hanst. | Columnea L. | | | Pterygoloma Hanst. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Quintilia Endl. | Stauranthera Benth. | | | Quintilia Endl. | Stauranthera Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Ramonda Rich. | | a | | Ramonda Rich. | | Gesneriaceae |
Raphiocarpus Chun | Didissandra C. B. Clarke | | | Raphiocarpus Chun | Didissandra C. B. Clarke | Gesneriaceae |
Rechsteineria Regel | Sinningia Nees | | | Rechsteineria Regel | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Reldia Wiehler | | a | | Reldia Wiehler | | Gesneriaceae |
Resia H. E. Moore | | a | | Resia H. E. Moore | | Gesneriaceae |
Rhabdothamnopsis Hemsl. | | a | | Rhabdothamnopsis Hemsl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Rhabdothamnus A. Cunn. | | a | | Rhabdothamnus A. Cunn. | | Gesneriaceae |
Rheithrophyllum Hassk. | Aeschynanthus Jack | | | Rheithrophyllum Hassk. | Aeschynanthus Jack | Gesneriaceae |
Rhoogeton Leeuwenb. | | a | | Rhoogeton Leeuwenb. | | Gesneriaceae |
Rhynchoglossum Blume | | a | | Rhynchoglossum Blume | | Gesneriaceae |
Rhynchotechum Blume | | a | | Rhynchotechum Blume | | Gesneriaceae |
Rhynchotoechum Blume, orth. var. | Rhynchotechum Blume | | | Rhynchotoechum Blume, orth. var. | Rhynchotechum Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Rhytidophyllum Mart. | | a | | Rhytidophyllum Mart. | | Gesneriaceae |
Roettlera Vahl | Didymocarpus Wall. | | | Roettlera Vahl | Didymocarpus Wall. | Gesneriaceae |
Rosanowia Regel | Sinningia Nees | | | Rosanowia Regel | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Rufodorsia Wiehler | | a | | Rufodorsia Wiehler | | Gesneriaceae |
Saccoplectus Oerst. | Drymonia Mart. | | | Saccoplectus Oerst. | Drymonia Mart. | Gesneriaceae |
Saintpaulia H. Wendl. | | a | | Saintpaulia H. Wendl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Salisia Regel | Gloxinia L'Her. | | | Salisia Regel | Gloxinia L'Her. | Gesneriaceae |
Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | | a | | Sanango G. S. Bunting & J. A. Duke | | Gesneriaceae |
Sarmienta Ruiz & Pav. | | a | | Sarmienta Ruiz & Pav. | | Gesneriaceae |
Scheeria Seem. | Achimenes Pers. | | | Scheeria Seem. | Achimenes Pers. | Gesneriaceae |
Schistolobos W. T. Wang | | a | | Schistolobos W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Schizoboea (Fritsch) B. L. Burtt | | a | | Schizoboea (Fritsch) B. L. Burtt | | Gesneriaceae |
Sciadocalyx Regel | Kohleria Regel | | | Sciadocalyx Regel | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Scoliotheca Baill. | Monopyle O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f. | | | Scoliotheca Baill. | Monopyle O. Moritz ex Benth. & Hook. f. | Gesneriaceae |
Seemannia Regel | | a | | Seemannia Regel | | Gesneriaceae |
Sepikea Schltr. | | a | | Sepikea Schltr. | | Gesneriaceae |
Sinningia Nees | | a | | Sinningia Nees | | Gesneriaceae |
Sinoboea Chun | Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | | | Sinoboea Chun | Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke | Gesneriaceae |
Skiophila Hanst. | Nautilocalyx Linden ex Hanst. | | | Skiophila Hanst. | Nautilocalyx Linden ex Hanst. | Gesneriaceae |
Smithiantha Kuntze | | a | | Smithiantha Kuntze | | Gesneriaceae |
Solenophora Benth. | | a | | Solenophora Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Sphaerorrhiza Roalson & Boggan | | a | | Sphaerorrhiza Roalson & Boggan | | Gesneriaceae |
Stauranthera Benth. | | a | | Stauranthera Benth. | | Gesneriaceae |
Stenanthus Oerst. ex Hanst. | Columnea L. | | | Stenanthus Oerst. ex Hanst. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Stenogastra Hanst. | Sinningia Nees | | | Stenogastra Hanst. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Streptocarpus Lindl. | | a | | Streptocarpus Lindl. | | Gesneriaceae |
Stygnanthe Hanst. | Columnea L. | | | Stygnanthe Hanst. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Styrosinia Raf. | Sinningia Nees | | | Styrosinia Raf. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Synepilaena Baill. | Kohleria Regel | | | Synepilaena Baill. | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Tapeinotes DC. | Sinningia Nees | | | Tapeinotes DC. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Tapina Mart. | Sinningia Nees | | | Tapina Mart. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Tengia Chun | Petrocodon Hance | | | Tengia Chun | Petrocodon Hance | Gesneriaceae |
Tetradema Schltr. | Agalmyla Blume | | | Tetradema Schltr. | Agalmyla Blume | Gesneriaceae |
Tetraphyllum Griff. ex C. B. Clarke | | a | | Tetraphyllum Griff. ex C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Thamnocharis W. T. Wang | | a | | Thamnocharis W. T. Wang | | Gesneriaceae |
Titanotrichum Soler. | | a | | Titanotrichum Soler. | | Gesneriaceae |
Trachystigma C. B. Clarke | | a | | Trachystigma C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Tremacron Craib | | a | | Tremacron Craib | | Gesneriaceae |
Trevirana Willd. | Achimenes Pers. | | | Trevirana Willd. | Achimenes Pers. | Gesneriaceae |
Tribounia D. J. Middleton | | a | | Tribounia D. J. Middleton | | Gesneriaceae |
Trichantha Hook. | Columnea L. | | | Trichantha Hook. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Trichodrymonia Oerst. | Paradrymonia Hanst. | | | Trichodrymonia Oerst. | Paradrymonia Hanst. | Gesneriaceae |
Trichosporum D. Don | Aeschynanthus Jack | | | Trichosporum D. Don | Aeschynanthus Jack | Gesneriaceae |
Trisepalum C. B. Clarke | | a | | Trisepalum C. B. Clarke | | Gesneriaceae |
Tromsdorffia Blume | Liebigia Endl. | | | Tromsdorffia Blume | Liebigia Endl. | Gesneriaceae |
Tulisma Raf. | Sinningia Nees | | | Tulisma Raf. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Tumidinodus H. W. Li | Anna Pellegr. | | | Tumidinodus H. W. Li | Anna Pellegr. | Gesneriaceae |
Tussacia Benth. | Chrysothemis Decne. | | | Tussacia Benth. | Chrysothemis Decne. | Gesneriaceae |
Tydaea Decne. | Kohleria Regel | | | Tydaea Decne. | Kohleria Regel | Gesneriaceae |
Tylopsacas Leeuwenb. | | a | | Tylopsacas Leeuwenb. | | Gesneriaceae |
Tylosperma Leeuwenb. | Tylopsacas Leeuwenb. | | | Tylosperma Leeuwenb. | Tylopsacas Leeuwenb. | Gesneriaceae |
Valerioa Standl. & Steyerm. | Peltanthera Benth. | | | Valerioa Standl. & Steyerm. | Peltanthera Benth. | Gesneriaceae |
Vanhouttea Lem. | Sinningia Nees | | | Vanhouttea Lem. | Sinningia Nees | Gesneriaceae |
Vaniotia H. Lev. | Petrocosmea Oliv. | | | Vaniotia H. Lev. | Petrocosmea Oliv. | Gesneriaceae |
Vireya Raf. | Columnea L. | | | Vireya Raf. | Columnea L. | Gesneriaceae |
Wentsaiboea D. Fang & D. H. Qin | Primulina Hance | | | Wentsaiboea D. Fang & D. H. Qin | Primulina Hance | Gesneriaceae |
Whitia Blume | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | | | Whitia Blume | Cyrtandra J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. | Gesneriaceae |
Whytockia W. W. Sm. | | a | | Whytockia W. W. Sm. | | Gesneriaceae |